LRKA Kickball


Schedule/Rosters

Weekly Results

WEEKLY RESULTS
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8
3/10/19 3/17/19 3/24/19 3/31/19 4/28/19 5/5/19 5/12/19 5/19/19

Spring 2019 Playoff Structure

The top 2 teams of the 4 Premier Conferences will be placed in a seeded 8 team double elimination bracket with the teams finishing #1 in each conference randomly seeded as 1, 2, 3, or 4 and the teams finishing #2 in each conference being randomly seeded as 5, 6, 7, or 8. They will play for the Ultimate Premier Championship.

The teams finishing #3 or #4 in the 4 Premier Conferences will be placed in a seeded 8 team double elimination bracket with the teams finishing #3 in each conference randomly seeded as 1, 2, 3, or 4 and the teams finishing #4 in each conference being randomly seeded as 5, 6, 7, or 8. They will play for the Premier Championship.

The teams finishing #5 in the 4 Premier Conferences and the top 3 finishers of the NOV will be placed in a seeded 10 team double elimination bracket with the teams finishing #5 in each conference randomly seeded as 1, 2, 3, or 4 and the top 3 teams of the NOV being seeded as 5, 6, 7, or 8 based on how they finished in the NOV. They will play for the Lower Championship.

2019 Spring Tiers

UPPER PREMIER NORTH (1)
# Team Name
1 ArKitchen
2 Bottles Up
3 Brewhaz
4 Going Deep
5 I'd Kick That
6 Jello Shot Jockeys
7 Legit
8 Poo Chicka Wah Wah
9 RockCityOutfitters.com
10 Traitors United
UPPER PREMIER SOUTH (2)
# Team Name
1 Ball Deep Too!
2 BLACKLISTED KICKBALL
3 Catch This!
4 Facedown Balls Up
5 FRANCIS
6 Have You Met Josh?
7 Menace to Sobriety
8 Rubber Ballers
9 Sofa King
10 Team Tucker
UPPER PREMIER EAST (3)
# Team Name
1 Down w/the Kickness
2 Gray Hounds
3 JOYB
4 Juice Box Heroes
5 Just Kick IT
6 Kick Tease
7 Liquor 4 Less
8 Lucky's
9 Saved by the Balls
10 Your Mom
UPPER PREMIER WEST (4)
# Team Name
1 BALLiGERENT
2 Balls Deep
3 Barn Juice
4 Big Balls Small Kick
5 Breaking Balls
6 Game of Throws
7 Pitch Please
8 Shocker Balls/Bam's Cafe
9 The Ruckus
10 United Traitors
LOWER (NOVICE) - North
# Team Name
1 ARKANSAUCED
2 Dixie Kicks
3 Hot Dogs and Tacos
4 Joey's Jingle Balls
5 Kontagious
6 Pitches Be Krazy
LOWER (NOVICE) - South
# Team Name
1 1017 Kicksquad
2 Arkansassy
3 Bye Week
4 Catch This Too!
5 Jack's Ultra Traitors
6 The Headliners
LAIDBACK LEAGUE
# Team Name
1 DCI Kidney Kickers
2 High Ballers
3 Inebriants
4 LBL United Traitors
5 New Kicks on the Block
6 Nuckin Futs'
7 Pitchin Ain't Easy
8 Repeat Offenders
9 Squirrels Gone Wild